សេចក្ដីជូនដំណឹងស្ដីពីការកាត់សម្អាតធាងត្នោតងាប់ៗដែលមានហានិភ័យ ស្ថិតនៅក្នុងបរិវេណប្រាសាទ និងខាងក្រៅប្រាសាទអង្គរវត្ត
Published on 27 December 2019 09:57 AM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
ដើម្បីធានាដល់សុវត្ថិភាពភ្ញៀវទេសចរ សាធារណជន ក៏ដូចជាដើម្បីលើកកម្ពស់សោភ័ណភាពនៅតាមដងផ្លូវ និងនៅតាមបរិវេណប្រាសាទ ក្នុងរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ និងតំបន់ដែលគ្រប់គ្រងដោយអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា នាយកដ្ឋានគ្រប់គ្រងព្រៃឈើ ទេសភាពវប្បធម៌ និងបរិស្ថាន នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរានឹងកាត់ដកហូត និងកាត់ក្រីមែកឈើ នៅតាមទីតាំងមួយចំនួន។ដើម្បីទទួលបានព័ត៌មានលំអិតសូមអានសេចក្ដីជូនដំណឹងដូចមានភ្ជាប់ជូនខាងក្រោម៖
25 trainees are from Apsara Authority, Preah Vihear Authority, and the Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts, have received certificates after completing a training course on preventing conservation successfully, which is held at Angkor Training Center in the presence of H.E Mr. Ros Borath, Deputy Director General, who is representative of H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of Apsara.
Recently Apsara Authority has provided the supporting packages to new mothers and babies of 134 families in five districts of Siem Reap Angkor.
H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of Apsara Authority meets H.E Mr. Ingo Karsten, German Ambassador based in Cambodia to discuss about cooperation between Apsara and German institutions, which are running their projects in the region of Angkor.
Miyun delegation of China led by Deputy Governor Jiang Xeufu of Miyun meets Director General of Apsara Authority to discuss on the future collaboration.
The professional officers run training to the villagers in Leang Dai village, which is located in the region of Angkor under the theme "Preventing and contamination." This training gets all the villagers understood the reasons that cause water pollution and how to prevent water pollution problems in the community.