សេចក្ដីជូនដំណឹងស្ដីពីការកាត់សម្អាតធាងត្នោតងាប់ៗដែលមានហានិភ័យ ស្ថិតនៅក្នុងបរិវេណប្រាសាទ និងខាងក្រៅប្រាសាទអង្គរវត្ត
Published on 27 December 2019 09:57 AM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
ដើម្បីធានាដល់សុវត្ថិភាពភ្ញៀវទេសចរ សាធារណជន ក៏ដូចជាដើម្បីលើកកម្ពស់សោភ័ណភាពនៅតាមដងផ្លូវ និងនៅតាមបរិវេណប្រាសាទ ក្នុងរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ និងតំបន់ដែលគ្រប់គ្រងដោយអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា នាយកដ្ឋានគ្រប់គ្រងព្រៃឈើ ទេសភាពវប្បធម៌ និងបរិស្ថាន នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរានឹងកាត់ដកហូត និងកាត់ក្រីមែកឈើ នៅតាមទីតាំងមួយចំនួន។ដើម្បីទទួលបានព័ត៌មានលំអិតសូមអានសេចក្ដីជូនដំណឹងដូចមានភ្ជាប់ជូនខាងក្រោម៖
To promote the understanding of villagers on heritage in the region of Angkor is a challenged mission, which Apsara Authority tries to achieve. Due to they are living directly with the heritage, so they should have a responsibility to protect it as well. Furthermore, it is a reason that Apsara creates a community working group to promote the heritage to them regularly.
Apsara Authority runs training on environment management system to its new staff. There are more than 200 participants, who are from all departments and other units under Apsara to strengthen environmental awareness in their duty.
H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of Apsara Authority, led the working team meets H.E Mr. Xiong Bo, Ambassador of the Republic of China based in Cambodia and H.E Dr Han Jing, Second Secretary of the Chinese Embassy in charge of culture, education and tourism.
Apsara Authority recently has brought KHR 5.000.000 to support the racing boats from the region of Angkor for the coming Water Festival.
( 11 November 2016 )