Published on 22 August 2019 02:04 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
ក្រុមនិស្សិតមកពីសាកលវិទ្យាល័យចំនួន២របស់ជប៉ុន បានផ្តើមចុះកម្មសិក្សានៅរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គររយៈពេល២សប្ដាហ៍ គឺពីថ្ងៃទី១៩ ដល់ថ្ងៃទី៣០ សីហា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩។ កម្មសិក្សានេះ ធ្វើឡើងក្រោមអនុស្សរណៈយោគយល់គ្នារវាងសាកលវិទ្យាល័យជប៉ុន និងអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា ដែលបានធ្វើឡើងជាមួយសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ Kanazawa ពីឆ្នាំ២០១០មក រីឯសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ Komatsu ពីឆ្នាំ២០១៦ និងបានទទួលនិស្សិតឱ្យមកចុះធ្វើកម្មសិក្សានៅអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាជារៀងរាល់ឆ្នាំ និងមាននាយកដ្ឋានគ្រប់គ្រងទឹកជាអ្នកទទួលបន្ទុកដឹកនាំនិស្សិតចុះធ្វើកម្មសិក្សានេះ។
នៅឆ្នាំ២០១៩នេះនិស្សិតដែលចុះកម្មសិក្សានៅពេលនេះសរុបមានចំនួន៦ (ស្រី៤រូប) ក្នុងនោះមកពីសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ Kanazawa ចំនួន៣រូប និងសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ Komatsu ចំនួន៣រូប រួមនិងមេក្រុមមួយរូប និងសាស្រ្ដាចារ្យដឹកនាំចំនួន២រូប សរុបចំនួន៩រូប។
គោលបំណងការចុះកម្មសិក្សារបស់និស្សិតជប៉ុន គឺឱ្យពួកគាត់បានសិក្សាស្វែងយល់ពីការងារគ្រប់គ្រងរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ ដូចជាកិច្ចការអភិរក្ស ការគ្រប់គ្រងទឹក ការគ្រប់គ្រងធនធានធម្មជាតិ និងឱ្យស្វែងយល់ពីវប្បធម៌ ប្រពៃណី និងរបៀបរស់នៅរបស់អ្នកស្រុកក្នុងតំបន់អង្គរជាដើម។ល៕
អត្ថបទ៖ នាយកដ្ឋានផ្សព្វផ្សាយ       រូបភាព៖ នាយកដ្ឋានគ្រប់គ្រងទឹក
H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of Apsara Authority meets Professor Huang Kezhong, Senior expert of Chinese Academy for Cultural Heritage with his working group to discuss about the conservation project at Ta Keo temple.
H.E Dr. Sum Map, Director General of Apsara Authority meets Chinese delegation of Assembly in Guangxi Province, led by Mrs. HE LONGQUN, Director of Minority Affairs Assembly in Guangxi.
100 young rosewood trees are offered to the monks by Apsara Authority in order to grow in Dom Rie Sen Chey pagoda, which is in the protected area of Angkor. Also, this event is held under the collaboration between Apsara and Independent Monk Network for Social Justice to encourage participation of the villagers in protecting this kind of rare trees in the region of Angkor.
H.E Mr. Veng Sakhon, Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries, accompanied by experts visit in Run Ta Ek Eco-village to see the development of infrastructure, cultivation techniques in agriculture and people's livelihood, which is under the control of Apsara Authority.
Apsara Authority brings 2950 trees to plant along the ancient canal of Oh Khlot water gate construction, which is in protective location for both heritage and natural scenery of Angkor.