សូមអញ្ជើញចូលរួមស្ដាប់បាឋកថា «សាកល្បងពិនិត្យមើលសិលាចារឹកកម្ពុជាតាមក្រសែភ្នែកមនុស្សសម័យចាស់»
Published on 14 August 2019 09:00 AM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
សិលាចារឹក គឺជាប្រភពព័ត៌មានដ៏សំខាន់សម្រាប់ស្វែងយល់អំពីប្រទេសកម្ពុជាសម័យមុនអង្គរនិងសម័យអង្គរ។ នៅចុងសតវត្សទី១៩ ការសិក្សាអំពីសិលាចារឹកប្រទេសកម្ពុជាបានចាប់ផ្តើមឡើងនិងបន្តជាហូរហែរហូតមកដល់បច្ចុប្បន្ន។ ការសិក្សាទាំងនេះគឺជាការបកស្រាយនៃមនុស្សសម័យថ្មីអំពីសង្គមសម័យចាស់។ ចុះកាលពីពេលគេចារអក្សរថ្មនៅសម័យចាស់ តើមនុស្សម្នាយល់យ៉ាងណាអំពីសិលាចារឹកនោះ? នេះជាសំនួរដែលយើងខ្ញុំនឹងព្យាយាមឆ្លើយក្នុងបាឋកថានេះ ដោយផ្អែកលើទិន្នន័យអត្ថបទចារឹកនិងចម្លាក់។
បាឋកថាខាងលើ នឹងរៀបចំធ្វើនៅថ្ងៃទី១៦ ខែសីហា ឆ្នាំ២០១៩ វេលាម៉ោង៩ ដល់ម៉ោង១២ថ្ងៃត្រង់ នាសាលសន្និសីទអង្គរ។ វាគ្មិនសម្រាប់បាឋកថានេះ គឺបណ្ឌិត ឆោម គន្ធា អ្នកជំនាញសិលាចារឹកភាសាសំស្រ្កឹត បម្រើការនៅមជ្ឈមណ្ឌលអន្ដរជាតិស្រាវជ្រាវនិងតម្កល់ឯកសារអង្គរ។ សូមសាធារណជនទាំងអស់ ចូលរួមឱ្យបានច្រើនកុះករ៕
Three Hearts Foundation of Japan cooperates with Apsara Authority and Department of Tourism, Siem Reap to conduct the Angkor Cleaning Campaign under the theme of Keep Angkor Clean, which is held under the chairmanship of H.E Mr. Hang Peou, Deputy Director General of Apsara, H.E Mr. Ly Samrith, Deputy Governor of Siem Reap, Miss Hisae Arai, THF's Managing Director, Miss Japan and another 2,000 people, who attend in this campaign.
The international trainees, who participated in Anthropological Research and History of Cambodia and Singapore Training, which is organized by Apsara Authority and Preah Vihear Authority cooperate with Institute of Southeast Asian Studies for 25 days, are very happy and interested in researching the rich culture of Khmer Empire.
The Views of Prasat Phnom Krom
( 15 December 2016 )
Phnom Krom is located about 12 kilometers southwest of Siem Reap town and about 22 kilometers from Angkor Wat. Also, there is a temple on top of the hill, which is dedicated to Shiva, Vishnu and Brahma. This temple was built at the end of the 9th century, during the reign of King Yasovarman (889 A.D.-910 A.D.).
Community Working Group of Apsara Authority brought baby supplies and some money as gifts for new mothers of 32 families, who live in Doun Keo commune, Phouk district, Siem Reap province.