Archaeological Sites of Khmer Empire attract international researchers from different ten countries
Published on 15 December 2016 03:00 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
The international trainees, who participated in Anthropological Research and History of Cambodia and Singapore Training, which is organized by Apsara Authority and Preah Vihear Authority cooperate with Institute of Southeast Asian Studies for 25 days, are very happy and interested in researching the rich culture of Khmer Empire.
Miss Laura MANSELL, Participant from Australia, who graduated in Archaeology at Sydney University, said the study at the excavation site directly is the best way for archaeologists to increase knowledge on the theory learned in school and we do not have many opportunities like this in Australia.
Meanwhile, Master of History from Nalanda University in India, Mr. Arun Kumar AKELLA, said that India has many temples, but there are many interesting ones with enormous architecture in Cambodia. Moreover, despite on the belief among both Buddhist and Hindu religion, they can live together in peace as Hindu temples and Buddhist temple are in good condition and not destroyed. It makes me very impressed.
Also, Mr. ZHAO Chunguang, PhD Candidate in Archaeology at Wuhan University, China, has fascinated in the Archaeological Sites and Heritage Management of Cambodia. He said that Koh Ker, Angkor and other ancient sites of Khmer Empire are the best places, where we are as the researchers can gain knowledge as well as the experience in archaeological excavations. By the way, Miss. SAW Chaw Yeh, PhD candidate in Stone Paintings from Sains University, Malaysia, is very interested in stone paintings at Phnom Kulen, which are currently discovered and has not been published officially yet.
Miss. Anne-Di Victorino BERDINE, Master of Archaeology at Diliman University, Philippines, said that the Philippines does not have Buddhist or Hindu temples in the country, but constructions of Catholic Church because Philippines was under the control of Spain over 300 years. She is really happy to have a chance to join in this training especially in Cambodia, which has a lot of beautiful temples and wonderful culture.
As a country that provides assistance for this training, Miss. Amantha CHONG, a history teacher from the Ministry of Education of Singapore, has conveyed the impression that in Cambodia has many temples as well as excavation sites for Cambodians and the researchers from other countries to do the research about the ancient civilization and great culture of this empire to share to the next generations.
នារសៀលថ្ងៃទី២៧ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ លោក ង៉ែត សុខចាន់ ប្រធានការិយាល័យយុវជននៃមន្ទីរអប់រំ និងយុវជនរាជធានីភ្នំពេញ បានដឹកនាំក្រុមប្រឹក្សាកុមារកម្ពុជា-យុវជនកម្ពុជា លោកគ្រូ អ្នកគ្រូ នៃក្រសួងអប់រំ យុវជន និងកីឡារាជធានីភ្នំពេញចំនួន១៥០នាក់ មកស្តាប់បទបង្ហាញអំពីកិច្ចការអភិរក្សនិងអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ប្រកបដោយចីរភាពនៅរមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរពីថ្នាក់ដឹកនាំអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។
រយៈពេល៣ថ្ងៃ ក្រោយពីចុះពិនិត្យឯកសារ និងលទ្ធផលការងារនៅតាមនាយកដ្ឋាន អង្គភាពចំណុះនៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា រួមទាំងបានចុះពិនិត្យដល់ទីតាំងជាក់ស្តែងក្នុងតំបន់រមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ សវនកម្មផ្ទៃក្នុងលើប្រព័ន្ធគ្រប់គ្រងបរិស្ថាន-អង្គរត្រូវ បានបិទបញ្ចប់នៅថ្ងៃទី២៦ វិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២០។
នាព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី២៦ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ឯកឧត្តម ហង់ ពៅ អគ្គនាយកអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា បានដឹកនាំសហការីចូលរួមគោរពវិញ្ញាណក្ខន្ធឯកឧត្តម អ៊ឹង ហឿន ប្រធានក្រុមប្រឹក្សាខេត្តសៀមរាប អាណត្តិទី៣ ដែលបានទទួលមរណភាពកាលពីថ្ងៃទី២៣ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ដោយរោគាពាធ។
នៅក្នុងពេលវេលាពោរពេញដោយសមានទុក្ខ និងសេចក្ដីសោកស្ដាយជាពន់ពេកនេះយើងខ្ញុំជាថ្នាក់ដឹកនាំ មន្ត្រី បុគ្គលិក ភ្នាក់ងារ ឆ្មាំ និងពលករទាំងអស់នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា សូមរំលែកនូវមរណទុក្ខដ៏សែនក្រៀមក្រមបំផុតជាមួយ លោកជំទាវ និង ក្រុមគ្រួសារចំពោះការបាត់បង់ ឯកឧត្តម អុឹង ហឿន
ថ្ងៃទី២៥ ខែវិច្ឆិកា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ក្រុមការងារសហគមន៍នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាចំនួន២គោលដៅ ដែលមានការចូលរួមសហការជាមួយអាជ្ញាធរមូលដ្ឋាន ចុះពិនិត្យ និងដោះស្រាយសំណើសុំជួសជុលផ្ទះរបស់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋក្នុងឧទ្យានអង្គរ។