Apsara Authority cooperates with American experts to provide First Aid Training to officials in the region of Angkor
Published on 14 December 2016 01:51 PM Post By ៖ Apsara National Authority
Tourism agents and other officials, who work at the region of Angkor as well as some staff from departments and units under Apsara are receiving First Aid training for five days from the experts of The CPR HERO Training Center, the United States.
In the opening ceremony of the training, H.E. Mr. Sok Sangvar, Deputy Director General of Apsara said the main purpose of this training is to improve tourism services in the region. As we know that Angkor is a place, where attracts many visitors, so we need to strengthen the quality of our service in order to assist the tourists who have the accidents during their visit in this region that why the effective method to rescue them in time and safely is needed for all related parties in Angkor. Moreover, we plan to spread this knowledge to drivers, tour guides and local villagers to understand how to rescue other people when you have accident while they are waiting ambulance.
Mr. MICHAEL QUOCMINH PHAM, Team Leader of The CPR HERO Training Center mentioned that the course focuses on how to help the breathing and evaluate the victims whether they are in danger level, which we can rescue at that place or an ambulance is necessary needed. Even if we need an ambulance, the preliminary relief can save them from the dangerous condition until the ambulance arrives. Meanwhile, the team also gives a heart shock machine to Apsara to use in case of an incident.
នៅរសៀលថ្ងៃទី២៥ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ឯកឧត្តម ហង់ ពៅ អគ្គនាយកអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា បានដឹកនាំកិច្ចប្រជុំផ្ទៃក្នុង ដោយមានការចូលរួមពីអគ្គនាយករង ប្រធាននាយកដ្ឋាន មន្រ្តី-បុគ្គលិកពាក់ព័ន្ធនៅតាម នាយកដ្ឋាននីមួយៗ ក្រោមចំណុះនៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា។
ថ្ងៃទី២៥ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ក្រុមការងារសហគមន៍នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាចំនួន ដោយមានការចូលរួមពីអាជ្ញាធរមូលដ្ឋានចុះពិនិត្យ និងដោះស្រាយសំណើសុំជួសជុលផ្ទះរបស់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋនៅក្នុងស្រុកប្រាសាទបាគង ស្ថិតក្នុងតំបន់ឧទ្យានអង្គរ។
កំពែងក្រុងអង្គរធំចំនួន៧កន្លែងក្នុងចំណោម១៨កន្លែងដែលរងការខូចខាតដោយគ្រោះធម្មជាតិ បរិយាកាស អាយុកាលថ្ម រចនាសម្ពន្ធសំណង់ទ្រុឌទ្រោម និងដីកណ្តៀរ ត្រូវបានអ្នកជំនាញអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរាជួសជុលបានសម្រេចប្រវែង១៣៥ម៉ែត្រ ក្នុង៣ដំណាក់កាលផ្សេងគ្នាដោយប្រើប្រាស់ថវិកាជាតិទាំងស្រុង។
នៅព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី២៥ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០២០នេះ ឯកឧត្តម សុខ សក្ខិណា ទីប្រឹក្សាក្រសួងវប្បធម៌ និងវិចិត្រសិល្បៈ និងជាអ្នកតំណាងអង្គភាពគ្រប់គ្រងប្រព័ន្ធបរិស្ថាន-អង្គរ បានបើកកិច្ចប្រជុំផ្ទៃក្នុងដើម្បីត្រួតពិនិត្យ តាមដាន និងជំរុញការងារគ្រប់គ្រងបរិស្ថានក្នុងតំបន់រមណីយដ្ឋានអង្គរ។
ថ្ងៃទី២៤ ខែមិថុនា ឆ្នាំ២០២០ ក្រុមការងារសហគមន៍នៃអាជ្ញាធរជាតិអប្សរា ដែលមានការចូលរួមជាមួយអាជ្ញាធរមូលដ្ឋានចុះពិនិត្យ និងដោះស្រាយសំណើសុំជួសជុលផ្ទះរបស់ប្រជាពលរដ្ឋនៅក្នុងស្រុកពួកដែលស្ថិតនៅក្នុងឧទ្យានអង្គរ។